Area & Street Groups

 

The Street Captains are listed next to each Street Group.

In order for a Street Group to be active and participating in the Amerige Heights Neighborhood Watch Program, they must have a Street Captain.

Only active Street Groups receive a AHNW sign on their street

Area 1

Area 1 Lead –  Traci Cassady

The following Street Groups and Captains are in Area 1:

Root West-

Evans West – 

Simon – 

Shapiro – Elgin Kim

Stein Strauss (aka Stein Strauss Safety Squad) – Traci Cassady

Area 2

The following Street Groups and Captains are in Area 2:

Root East –

Evans East – Jenny Bae

Northam West- 

Starbuck North – 

Thatcher – Allen Lee

Area 3

The following Street Groups and Captains are in Area 3:

Christie –

Pray –

Perkins – 

Northam East – 

Nicholas North – 

Area 4

The following Street Groups and Captains are in Area 4:

Catlin North –

Catlin South – Donna Kim

Benchley/Sheddon – 

Gilman/Mulville/Armijo – 

Upload Image...

Map coming soon

Area 5

The following Street Groups and Captains are in Area 5:

Hewitt/Walraven – 

Lukens/Beckman – 

Chilton/Chambers/Burdorf – 

Carpenter/Booth/Beazley

Upload Image...

Map coming soon

Area 6

The following Street Groups and Captains are in Area :

McGarvey/Nicholas – 

Very/Ward – 

Hetebrink North –

 

Upload Image...

Map coming soon

Area 7

The following Street Groups and Captains are in Area 7:

Hetebrink/Lawton –

Starbuck South – 

Hoping/Hutain – 

Hetebrink South – 

Hessen – 

Goodwin –

Lenahan –

Begovich – 

Nicolas South – 

Upload Image...

Map coming soon

Area 8

The following Street Groups and Captains are in Area 8:

Andrews – 

Philips – 

Noutary –  

Strickler – Sue Fanello

McFadden West – 

McFadden East – 

Upload Image...

Map coming soon

Area 9

The following Street Groups and Captains are in Area 9:

Schlaepfer – Tamara Lou

Sheller – 

Yarboough – 

Mendez West –

Mendez East – 

Olsen West – 

Olsen East – 

Upload Image...

Map coming soon

Area 10

The following Street Groups and Captains are in Area 10:

Clark – 

Chaffee West – 

Chaffee East – 

Armstrong – 

Jewett – 

Elfstrom – 

Upload Image...

Map coming soon

Area 11

The following Street Groups and Captains are in Area 11:

Silva – 

Cittadin –

Maag –

Cornwell – 

Owens – 

Arnold – 

Kohlenberger – 

Vu –  

Upload Image...

Map coming soon

Area 12

The following Street Groups and Captains are in Area 12:

Wright – 

Livingston – 

Gardiner – 

Klose – 

Spenser – 

Gallemore – 

Cusick –